Adult Pickleball Tournament

City of Moorpark
 SPRING APRICOT SLAM
Presented by Lucky Fools Pub
May 21 and 22, 2022
All Divisions will be Played at Arroyo Vista Park

4550 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark, CA 93021  

Pickleball Tournament Flyer Spring 22 Opens in new window


All participants receive a
tournament t-shirt. 
 1st, 2nd, & 3rd place medals awarded in each division.


Tournament Details:
 - Men's & Women's Doubles will be held on Saturday, May 21
 - Mixed Doubles will be held on 
Sunday, May 22


*FEES ARE NON-REFUNDABLE AFTER MAY 6*


Contact Andy Moncada at (805)
 517-6303 for vendor & sponsorship opportunities.

Congratulations to our winners. Thank you all for participating in our event. Hope to see you all in October for our Fall tournament.  

 Men's Doubles 3.0
1st Place - Andy S. and Colton G. 
2nd Place - Jarod K. and Tom T. 
3rd Place - Oscar V. and Alan W

Men's Doubles 3.5- East
1st Place- Shaun C. and Jonathan N.
2nd Place - Jeff G. and Marc N. 
3rd Place - Nick B. and Matt C. 

Men's Doubles 3.5 - West
1st Place- John O. and Johnny O.
2nd Place - Kevin L. and Nick C. 
3rd Place - Tom S. and Rob E.
 

Men's Doubles 4.0+
1st Place- David S. and Thomas C.
2nd Place - Gus G. and Andres M. 
3rd Place - Manfred K. and Carlos B.  

 
Women's Doubles 3.0
1st Place - Melissa N. and Maddie O. 
2nd Place - Delani W. and Matea Ghaffary
3rd Place - Melissa H. and Karen H.
 
Women's Doubles 4.0+
1st Place- Katie D. and Molly C. 
2nd Place - Amy S. and Katie H. 
3rd Place - Tracy M. and Arianna M. 
 

Mixed Doubles 3.0 - East
1st Place- Jodi H. and Derek G. 
2nd Place - Cindi F. and Murray F. 
3rd Place - Edie A. and Bill A.  
 

Mixed Doubles 3.0 - West
1st Place- Karen H. and Oscar V. 
2nd Place -  Melissa N. and Robert H. 
3rd Place - Wendy M. and Randy M. 

Mixed Doubles 3.5 - East
1st Place- Sara G. and Ryan A. 
2nd Place - Lisa A. and Gus G. 
3rd Place - Arianna M. and Glen F. 

Mixed Doubles 3.5 - West
1st Place- Jennifer B. and Steve L. 
2nd Place - Kymmy E. and Scott L.  
3rd Place - Tatsiana M. and Vasily T. 
 

Mixed Doubles 4.0+
1st Place- Mary S. and Manfred K. 
2nd Place - Tracy M. and Amit M.   
3rd Place - Matea G. and Jacob R.